Congratulations to our 2021 and 2022 Scholarship Awardees!

Featured Image: Macey Lott (L) and Madison Holmes (R), Class of 2022, were selected as Hollie Gonsoulin Memorial Scholarship winners for academic and athletic excellence in dance and cheerleading.

*Each of these students received top scholarships valued at $1,000 or more.

Blue Caillavet Athletic Scholarship  
Jraven Brown
Kase Hampton

Career Women’s Club Scholarship  
Sara Beth Parks

Dr. Sara “Penny” Cobb Scholarship  
Abbie Drake
Luke Salisbury

Dorothy M. Eaton Scholarship  
Cadee Havard
Olivia Kidd

Explosion of Excellence Scholarship*  
Clarissa Sanders
Hannah Mitchell
Ivy Oberkirch
Kathryn McArthur
Keleri Chasteen
Meghan Denmark
Miranda Hines
Mitchell Bowie
Natalie Baxter
Shandrika Jefferson
Shantel Simmons
Shaw St. Amant
Sophia Incer
Steven Campo
Tara Bradley
Victor Thorne
Victoria Taylor
Vivian Ly
Yamiliz Yari Felicie-Robles

Hollie Gonsoulin Memorial Scholarship  
Addie Grace Pyron
Alexis Schmachnberger
Cadee Bosarge
Cooper Wedgeworth
Georgia Loveless
Jacob Knapp
Macey Lott
Madison Holmes
Norah Hammond

Stewart Sneed Hewes Scholarship  
Ashton Duvall
Bernadette Brockman
Emily Krieger
Jada Hall
Kobe Trieu
Shawn McRight
Tyree Magee

Mary & Gene Levens Scholarship and Excellence in Teaching  
Brandon Griffith
Bruce Carver
Luke Salisbury
William Long

Long Beach School District  
Alexa Nanatovich
Justin Rolison
Marlee Schevers
Olivia Lipski

HCHS Alumni Robin Alfred Midcalf Scholarship  
Hayleigh Breland
Jaslyn Davis
Joshua Travis
Makayla Davis
Raymond Collins

Michael Mixon Memorial Scholarship  
Brikley Spencer
Karla Rosado

Jeremiah J. O’Keefe and Annette S. O’Keefe Scholarship 
Ella McLoughlin
Katherine Gammill
Landon Jenkins
Madilyn Talley

Harold and Mary Perlman Scholarship  
Adam Bienvenue
Anna Mayberry
Jacob Arguelles
Jannie Nguyen
Karsen Cochran
Kate Loposser
Madelyn Lynch
Madison Waters
Norah Hammond
Olivia Walker
Tori Daniels

Kevin L. Rayburn Memorial Scholarship  
Cyrus Danzey
Jadyn Rhodes

Lawrence and Lucimarian Roberts Scholarship
Alexandra Raybourn
Angelina Miller
Madison Cockrell
Megan Marie

Rotary Club of Biloxi Scholarship  
Gavin Vassalli
Jourdin Williams
Kellan Castleberry
Kobe Trieu

Rotary Club of Gulfport Scholarship  
Walter Dyal
Cadee Havard
Holly Eckman
Jada Hall
Katherine McCormick
Presley Freeman
Tyree Magee
Toby Mosher

Leo W. Seal, Jr. Scholarship  
Aida Hughes
Alexis Lowery
A’Mya N. Johnson
Anh Nguyen
Audrey Abadie
Dale Nixon
Hannah S. Dieudonne
Michael Lacourrege
Sarah Marks
Zachary Vredenburg

Jack A. Wilson Engineering Scholarship  
Emma Mauffray
Kellan Castleberry

REPRESENTING THE FOLLOWING HIGH SCHOOLS

  • Benjamin Franklin High School – New Orleans, LA
  • Biloxi High School
  • Brother Martin High School, New Orleans, LA
  • Brozoswood High School, Clute, TX
  • Cabrini High School, New Orleans, LA
  • D’Iberville High School
  • Gulf Breeze High School
  • Gulfport High School
  • Harrison Central High School
  • Long Beach High School
  • Lusher Charter High School, New Orleans, LA
  • Ocean Spring High School
  • Pascagoula High
  • Pensacola Catholic High School
  • St. Mary’s Dominican High School, New Orleans, LA
  • St. Patrick Catholic High School
  • Stone County High School
  • West Harrison High School

ATTENDING THE FOLLOWING COLLEGES:

  • Auburn University
  • Florida State University
  • Jackson State University
  • Jones Junior College
  • Louisiana State University (LSU)
  • Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College (MGCCC)
  • Mississippi State University
  • Roosevelt University Southeastern Louisiana University
  • The University of Alabama
  • Tougaloo College University of Mississippi (Ole Miss)
  • University of South Alabama
  • University of Southern Mississippi
Share This